Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Picture 1 Tricia Cody - Acting Headteacher
Picture 2 Rachel Marsh - Deputy Head

Office Staff - West

Office Staff - West 1 Gill - Office Manager
Office Staff - West 2 Emma - Office Assistant
Office Staff - West 3 Adele- Finance Bursar
Office Staff - West 4 Jenny - Allsorts!
Office Staff - West 5 Dawn- Family Worker

Office Staff - East

Office Staff - East 1 Jen - Receptionist
Office Staff - East 2 Clare - Receptionist
Office Staff - East 3 Coral - Medical Assistant
Office Staff - East 4 Michelle - Family Worker

Orange Class

Orange Class 1 Siobhan - Teacher
Orange Class 2 Shirley - TA2
Orange Class 3 Monica - TA1
Orange Class 4 Janice - TA1
Orange Class 5 Tina - TA1

Red Class

Red Class 1 Elliot - Teacher
Red Class 2 Michelle - TA2
Red Class 3 Elaine - TA1
Red Class 4 Madi - TA1
Red Class 5 Karolina - TA1

Green Class

Green Class 1 David - Teacher
Green Class 2 Mandy - TA2
Green Class 3 Elaine - TA1
Green Class 4 Lisa - TA1

Blue Class

Blue Class 1 Lisa - Class Teacher
Blue Class 2 Dil - TA2
Blue Class 3 Kimberley - TA1
Blue Class 4 Jodi - TA1
Blue Class 5 Lynn - TA1

Yellow Class

Yellow Class 1 Emma B - Teacher, SLT
Yellow Class 2 Michelle - TA2 AM, Intensive Interaction Lead West
Yellow Class 3 Molly - TA2 PM, Expressive Arts Lead Teacher
Yellow Class 4 Sandra - TA1
Yellow Class 5 John D - TA1
Yellow Class 6 Emma W - TA1

Emerald Class

Emerald Class 1 Rabina - Teacher
Emerald Class 2 Jenny - TA2
Emerald Class 3 Simon - TA1
Emerald Class 4 Chandon - TA1

Sapphire Class

Sapphire Class 1 Claire - Teacher
Sapphire Class 2 Emily - TA2
Sapphire Class 3 Harry - TA1
Sapphire Class 4 Vicky - TA1
Sapphire Class 5 Amelia - TA1

Silver Class

Silver Class 1 Sheila - Teacher
Silver Class 2 Linda - TA2
Silver Class 3 Yasmeen - TA1
Silver Class 4 Josh - TA1

Pearl Class

Pearl Class 1 Jacqueline - Teacher
Pearl Class 2 Lauren - TA2
Pearl Class 3 Alice - TA1
Pearl Class 4 Sam - TA1
Pearl Class 5 Sharon - TA1
Pearl Class 6 Katie - TA1

Diamond Class

Diamond Class 1 Ella-Marie - Teacher
Diamond Class 2 Linda - TA2
Diamond Class 3 Lyn - TA1
Diamond Class 4 Sandra - TA1
Diamond Class 5 Leanne - TA1

Gold Class

Gold Class 1 Anita - Teacher
Gold Class 2 Sadie - TA2
Gold Class 3 Michelle - TA1
Gold Class 4 Alice - TA1
Gold Class 5 Pauline - TA1

Purple Class

Purple Class 1 Sarah D - Teacher
Purple Class 2 Alison - Teacher
Purple Class 3 Deirdre - TA2
Purple Class 4 Karen - TA1
Purple Class 5 Liz - TA1
Purple Class 6 Sarah N - TA1
Purple Class 7 Lorraine - TA1

Penguin Class

Penguin Class 1 David - Teacher
Penguin Class 2 Clare - TA2
Penguin Class 3 Anne - TA1
Penguin Class 4 Rachel - TA1
Penguin Class 5 Karen - TA1

Toucan Class

Toucan Class 1 Rachel - Teacher
Toucan Class 2 Hannah - TA2
Toucan Class 3 Lisa - TA1
Toucan Class 4 Josie - TA1
Toucan Class 5 Becky - TA1

Canary Class

Canary Class 1 Sarah - Teacher
Canary Class 2 Hannah - Teacher
Canary Class 3 Kelly - TA2
Canary Class 4 Hollie - TA1
Canary Class 5 Sam - TA1

Owl Class

Owl Class 1 Chrissie - Teacher
Owl Class 2 Elaine - TA2
Owl Class 3 Jemma - TA2
Owl Class 4 Billy - TA1
Owl Class 5 Maria - TA1
Owl Class 6 Maddy - TA1

Robin Class

Robin Class 1 Angela - Teacher
Robin Class 2 Lisa - TA2
Robin Class 3 Hannah - TA1
Robin Class 4 Paige - TA1
Robin Class 5 Sophie - TA1

Hummingbird Class

Hummingbird Class 1 Rebecca - Teacher
Hummingbird Class 2 Jayne - TA2
Hummingbird Class 3 Leah - TA1
Hummingbird Class 4 Sharon - TA1

Parrot Class

Parrot Class 1 Jenny - Teacher
Parrot Class 2 Sharon - TA2
Parrot Class 3 Kelly - TA1
Parrot Class 4 Louise - TA1
Parrot Class 5 Ellie - TA1

Budgie Class

Budgie Class 1 Selina - Teacher
Budgie Class 2 Jane - TA2
Budgie Class 3 Michelle - TA1
Budgie Class 4 Micha - TA1
Budgie Class 5 Tracey - TA1

Woodpecker Class

Woodpecker Class 1 Aine - Teacher
Woodpecker Class 2 Jaimini - TA2
Woodpecker Class 3 Beena - TA1
Woodpecker Class 4 Marie - TA1

Peacock Class

Peacock Class 1 Laura - Teacher
Peacock Class 2 Gemma - TA2, Intensive Interaction Lead East
Peacock Class 3 Coral - TA2
Peacock Class 4 Vickie - TA1
Peacock Class 5 Kerry - TA1
Peacock Class 6 Theresa - TA1

Bluebird Class

Bluebird Class 1 Katie - Teacher
Bluebird Class 2 Nikki - TA2
Bluebird Class 3 Michelle - TA1
Bluebird Class 4 Afshah - TA1
Bluebird Class 5 Elle - TA1

Flamingo Class

Flamingo Class 1 Sarah - Teacher
Flamingo Class 2 Beth - TA2
Flamingo Class 3 Karen - TA1
Flamingo Class 4 Alice - TA1
Flamingo Class 5 Anne - TA1

Swan Class

Swan Class 1 Dawn-Rose - Teacher
Swan Class 2 Margaret - TA2
Swan Class 3 Carla - TA1
Swan Class 4 Dawn - TA1
Swan Class 5 Helen - TA1

Kingfisher Class

Kingfisher Class 1 Colette - Teacher
Kingfisher Class 2 Nicola - TA2
Kingfisher Class 3 Natalie - TA1
Kingfisher Class 4 Becky - TA1

Network Managers

Network Managers 1 Achlan
Network Managers 2 Aiden

PE East

PE East 1 Maisy - PE Teacher

PE West

PE West 1 Owen - PE Teacher

Kitchen Staff East

Kitchen Staff East 1 Tracey - Kitchen Manager
Top